North Suburban Juniors Tennis Association

Melbourne, Australia. Founded 1962. Affiliated with Tennis Victoria.

20th Feb 2019 17:18:03 
notices - ( 14 listed )

16th February - Results A-2 Saturday February 16th
A Reserve 2 Mixed

Could the following clubs send me your Seeding Sheets.
OLN Royal Park Buckley Park Black

DEL 31 def and a BP Red 20
BP Black.
GP
OLN 31 d RP 27.

Points
1/ Gladstone Pk 32 no sheet
2/ Delahey 36
3/ BP black 17 no sheer
4/ Royal Park 20
5/ BP Red 16
6/ OLN 23





10th February - See link for Taylors Lakes TC tournament in tournaments link

7th February - WITHDRAWN TEAM Riverside A-5
Riverside have withdraw withdrawn their team and position 8 is now a BYE.

2019 season 1 - A reserve 5

teams:-
1. Hume
2. Taylors Lakes
3. Delahey
4. Buckley Park
5. Tullamarine
6. St Christophers
7. Airport West/St John Bosco
8. BYE

5th February - Royal Park Junior Classic 2019
See tournaments link

2nd February - Saturday A Reserve 2 Fixture

A Reserve 2 Mixed Draw
A Reserve 2 Mixed Draw.pdf

29th January - Pat Pearce Shield Easter 2019 - See Events link

29th January - Change of start time : Princes Hill B GRADE 1 boys 8.30am start
2019 season 1 - B grade 1 boys Princes Hill
Start time 8.30am.

teams:-
1. Gladstone Park
2. Essendon
3. West Brunswick
4. Princes Hill#
5. Westmeadows/Craigieburn
6. Deer Park
7. Strathmore
8. St Thereses

29th January - Wayne Arthurs 2019 - 10 & under event see events link

18th January - TEAM WITHDRAWAL. Sydenham C2 unisex
C2 unisex Position 3 is now a BYE

teams:-
1. St Thereses@ESS^^
2. Maribyrnong Park
3. BYE
4. Hillside
5. Royal Park
6. Hume
7. Oak Park
8. Doutta Galla^^

18th January - TEAM WITHDRAWAL Craigieburn D1 Unisex
Craigieburn D1 Unisex have withdrawn from the competition. Position 6 is now a BYE.

teams:-
1. St Thereses @ ESS
2. Sydenham
3. Keilor #
4. Princes Hill
5. Glencairn @ FR
6. BYE
7. Gladstone Park
8. Doutta Galla

21st January -  A Grade 2 boys teams FRIDAY NIGHT
Please Note the following correction
Team 8 is GREENVALE. Please notify your team managers.

1. Craigieburn
2. OLN
3. Gladstone Park
4. BYE
5. Green Gully/Keilor
6. Hillside
7. Sunbury
8. Greenvale




21st January - TEAM WITHDRAWAL West Brunswick B2 Mixed Back
2019 season 1 - B grade 2 withdrawal West Brunswick Black.
Position 3 is now a BYE

grade secretary:-
Jacqui Costanzo 0402287599

teams:-
1. Maribyrnong Park/Riverside
2. West Brunswick (white)
3. BYE
4. Keilor
5. St Christophers
6. Taylors Lakes
7. Riverside@OP
8. Moomba Park #

21st January - Change of Start time Mt Carmel C-3unisex


Mt. Carmel C-3 unisex team Start time to be 9.30am for home games.

C reserve 3 unisex
1. Maribyrnong Park
2. St Vincents *
3. St Thereses
4. Keilor *
5. Gladstone Park
6. Strathmore
7. Avondale Heights
8. Mt Carmel *


21st January - TEAM WITHDRAWAL. B-1 mixed Royal Park

2019 season 1 - B reserve 1 Position 6 is now a Bye. Please let your Team Managers know.

grade secretary:-
Kirrily Moncur ,0421648942

teams:-
1. Taylors Lakes
2. Maribyrnong Park/Riverside
3. Green Gully
4. West Brunswick
5. St Monicas
6. BYE
7. Avondale Heights/North Park
8. Strathmore